Is Kurkure Masala Munch Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- barley
- wheat
- flavourings
- smoke flavouring
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Chickpea Flour, Vegetable Oil Blend (sunflower, Corn), Masala Munch Seasoning [salt, Onion Powder, Sugar, Flavourings, Potassium Chloride, Coriander Powder, Black Rock Salt, Garlic Powder, Cayenne Pepper Powder, Cumin Powder, Acid (citric Acid), Fenugreek, Ginger, Black Pepper, Spices, Colours (paprika Extract, Ammonia Caramel), Smoke Flavouring]. May Contain: Barley, Gluten, Milk, Wheat, Soya.
Check Kurkure Masala Munch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurkure Masala Munch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CRUNCH 'N MUNCH Buttery Toffee Popcorn with Peanuts, 6 oz.
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
About this product
Chips · Pouch


