Is Kurkure Snacks, Masala Munch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAIN BLEND (RICEMEAL, ENRICHED CORNMEAL [CORNMEAL, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CHICKPEA MEAL), VEGETABLE OIL, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, ONION POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MANGO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOURS [CONTAINS MILK], PAPRIKA EXTRACT, MUSTARD SEED OIL). CONTAINS MILK AND MUSTARD INGREDIENTS.

Check Kurkure Snacks, Masala Munch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kurkure Snacks, Masala Munch is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go