Is Kurz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- red jced iron thiam monon ratl riboflavin
red jced iron thiam monon ratl riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ing edients: enriched unbleached flour (wheat flou malted barley flour, niacin, red jced iron thiam monon ratl riboflavin, folic acid), water high fructe copnsy rup, yeast, whole wheat flour, craked wheat, soybean oil, contains 2 or less of the follownig: sat, guiten, molasses wheat bran, caramel colo calcium propionate potassium chloride, monogl c rides, monocaloun phosphate, cal cium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid,
Check Kurz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Bread · Loaf


