Is Kurz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- craked wheat
- wheat flou malted barley flour
- molasses wheat bran
- enriched unbleached flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ing edients: enriched unbleached flour (wheat flou malted barley flour, niacin, red jced iron thiam monon ratl riboflavin, folic acid), water high fructe copnsy rup, yeast, whole wheat flour, craked wheat, soybean oil, contains 2 or less of the follownig: sat, guiten, molasses wheat bran, caramel colo calcium propionate potassium chloride, monogl c rides, monocaloun phosphate, cal cium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, ascorbic acid,
Check Kurz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kurz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


