Is Kvarg vanilla Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • mald vaniljstang/malt vaniljestang

mald vaniljstang/malt vaniljestang

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KVARG MED VANILJSMAK Innehåller sötningsmedel/ Inneholder søtstoff. INGREDIENSER: Högpastöriserad mjölk/høypasteurisert melk, vassleprotein/myseprotein, mjölksyrakultur/melkesyrekultur, förtjockningsmedel (modifierad majsstärkelsey/fortykningsmiddel (modifisert maisstivelse), naturlig arom/naturlig aroma, mald vaniljstång/malt vaniljestang, citronjuice/sitronjuice, sötningsmedel (acesulfam K, aspartam)/søtningsmiddel (acesulfam K, aspartam). Innehåller en källa av fenylalanin Inneholder en kilde av fenylalanin. VANILJAN MAKUINEN RÄHKA Sisältää makeutusainetta AINEKSET: Korkeapastöroitu maito, heraproteiini, maitohappoviljelmä, sakeuttamisaine (muunnettu maissitärkkelys), luontainen aromi, jauhettu vaniljatanko, sitruunamehu, makeutusaineet (asesulfaami K, aspartaami) Sisältää fenyylialaniinin lähteen.

Check Kvarg vanilla against your own diets in the app.