No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kwikery bakeshop button cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Chocolate Liquor, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Eggs, Folic Acid, Glycerin, Macadamia Nut Oil, Milk, Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate To Prevent Caking, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide Added For Color, Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking, Vanilla, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake. BAKE SHOP Allergen Information: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Macadamia Nut), Wheat.

Check Kwikery bakeshop button cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kwikery bakeshop button cookies | Spoonful