This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kwikery bakeshop button cookies Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Chocolate Liquor, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Eggs, Folic Acid, Glycerin, Macadamia Nut Oil, Milk, Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate To Prevent Caking, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide Added For Color, Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking, Vanilla, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake. BAKE SHOP Allergen Information: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Macadamia Nut), Wheat.

Check Kwikery bakeshop button cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Kwikery bakeshop button cookies | Spoonful