No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kwikery bakeshop button cookies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Invert Syrup, Water, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Chocolate Liquor, Confectioner's Glaze, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Eggs, Folic Acid, Glycerin, Macadamia Nut Oil, Milk, Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Oil, Red 40 Lake, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Silicoaluminate To Prevent Caking, Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide Added For Color, Tricalcium Phosphate To Prevent Caking, Vanilla, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake. BAKE SHOP Allergen Information: Contains Egg, Milk, Peanut, Soy, Tree Nuts (Macadamia Nut), Wheat.

Check Kwikery bakeshop button cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Kwikery bakeshop button cookies | Spoonful