Is Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cultured sour cream
- cultured buttermilk
- cultured nonfat milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Donut (bleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sugar, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Beta Carotene (color), Cultured Buttermilk, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cultured Sour Cream, Defatted Soy Flour, Egg Yolks, Enzymes, Folic Acid, Iron, Lactic Acid, Malt Barley Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- & Diglycerides, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Riboflavin, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Propionate (preservative), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Whey), Glaze (sugar, Water, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Agar, Calcium Carbonate, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Modified Food Starch, Mono- & Diglycerides, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Natural Tocopherols (antioxidant), Refined Corn Oil And/or Refined Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin). Contains: Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kwikery Bakeshop Creme Dream Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
About this product
Snack · Piece


