Is Kx No Added Sugar Live Energy Drink 4X500ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Raspberry Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Flavourings (Including Guarana Extract, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Colour (Anthocyanins), Caffeine, Inositol, Potassium Sorbate), B Vitamins Niacin, Vitamin B6, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12
Check Kx No Added Sugar Live Energy Drink 4X500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kx No Added Sugar Live Energy Drink 4X500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kx No Added Sugar Live Energy Drink 4X500ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


