Is Kyabram Victoria, Casalare, Vegie Penne Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White rice flour (oryza sativa) potato starch, tapioca starch (manihot utillssma) maize flour, tomato powder (1.2%), spinach powder (0.6%) (spinacia oleracea), beetroot powder (o.6%), (beta vulgaris), vegetable gum (405)

Check Kyabram Victoria, Casalare, Vegie Penne against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish