Is Kyknos True Greek Tomato & Feta Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- feta cheese
feta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomato Juice, Feta Cheese (From Milk), Concentrated Grape Juice, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Native Starch, Carrot, Fibers, Spice Extracts, Spices Herbs, Flavorings, Citric Acid
Check Kyknos True Greek Tomato & Feta Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyknos True Greek Tomato & Feta Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Kyknos True Greek Tomato & Feta Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


