Is Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GINGER TANGERINE: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Organic Ginger Juice, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Tangerine Essential Oil, Organic Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract). HIBISCUS LIME: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lime Juice, Organic Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract). PINK GRAPEFRUIT: Water, Black Tea, Kombucha Culture, Hibiscus Flowers, Turmeric, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Grapefruit Essential Oil, Grapefruit Juice, Organic Reb A (Stevia Leaf Extract), Blood Orange Essential Oil.
Check Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyla Hard Kombucha Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


