Is KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Garlic Extract (Allium Sativum), :1 Bulb Extract (900Me Dried Equvilent), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Hawthorn Berry (Crataegus Oxyacsntha), Cayenne Pepper (Capsicum Annuum), Fruit, Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin

Check KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KYOLIC 106 CHOLESTEROL CONTROL WITH HAWTHORN CAYENNE AND VITAMIN E - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go