Is Kyolic Aged Garlic with Vitamin E Circulation Formula 106 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (As Alpha Tocopheryl Acid Succinate) (100 I.U); Aged Garlic Extract Powder [300 mg]; Howthorn Berry [50 mg]; Cayenne Pepper [10 mg], Cellulose, Colloidal Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source).
Check Kyolic Aged Garlic with Vitamin E Circulation Formula 106 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyolic Aged Garlic with Vitamin E Circulation Formula 106 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kyolic Aged Garlic with Vitamin E Circulation Formula 106 Capsules is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


