Is Kyvan Cherry Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Vinegar, Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Natural Flavor, Salt, Rice Starch, Hot Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Cherry Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Natural Smoke Flavor, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Kyvan Cherry Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kyvan Cherry Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kyvan Cherry Apple BBQ Sauce, 15 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


