Is KYVAN Mild Honey Apple Salsa - 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Vinegar, Red Bell Peppers, Sugar, Green Bell Peppers, Honey, Dried Apples, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Starch, Spices, Cilantro
Check KYVAN Mild Honey Apple Salsa - 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KYVAN Mild Honey Apple Salsa - 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KYVAN Mild Honey Apple Salsa - 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


