Is L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pasteurized Partly Skimmed Milk, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, 15% M, F, 52% Moisture 0,5% Lactose And Rennet Free

Check L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L' Ancetre Organic Partly Skimmed Mozzarella is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing