Is L-LYSINE 500MG - 250 TABLETS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- form l-lysine monohydrochloride
- magnesium stearate
- L-lysine
form l-lysine monohydrochloride
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-lysine (Form L-lysine Monohydrochloride), Cellulose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Vegetable Coating
Check L-LYSINE 500MG - 250 TABLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-LYSINE 500MG - 250 TABLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Tourangelle, French Infused Garlic Oil, 8.45 fl oz (250 ml)
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Benadry® Allergy UltraTab™ 25 mg Tablets 24 ct Box
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Where to buy
L-LYSINE 500MG - 250 TABLETS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


