Is L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Magnesium Defence Shower Gel: 801046 05 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycerin , Sodium Chloride , Coco-Betaine , Parfum / Fragrance , Citric Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Benzoate Magnesium Defence Face Wash: 2050543 10 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Peg-8 , Coco-Betaine , Hexylene Glycol , Sodium Chloride , Peg-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate , Citric Acid , Zinc Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Hydroxyacetophenone , Sodium Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Salicylic Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Moisturiser: 909294 20 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Isopropyl Myristate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Tocopherol , Citric Acid , Biosaccharide Gum-1 , Caprylyl Glycol , Glyceryl Isostearate , Maltodextrin , Pentylene Glycol , Xanthan Gum , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Roll On: 882477 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Propylene Glycol , Parfum / Fragrance , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Silica Silylate , Caprylyl Glycol , Dehydroxanthan Gum , Xanthan Gum

Check L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown