Is L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Defence Shower Gel: 801046 05 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Glycerin , Sodium Chloride , Coco-Betaine , Parfum / Fragrance , Citric Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Benzoate Magnesium Defence Face Wash: 2050543 10 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Sodium Laureth Sulfate , Peg-8 , Coco-Betaine , Hexylene Glycol , Sodium Chloride , Peg-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate , Citric Acid , Zinc Pca , Sodium Hydroxide , Hydroxyacetophenone , Sodium Benzoate , Caprylyl Glycol , Salicylic Acid , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Moisturiser: 909294 20 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Isopropyl Myristate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Mentha Piperita Extract / Peppermint Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Sodium Hyaluronate , Tocopherol , Citric Acid , Biosaccharide Gum-1 , Caprylyl Glycol , Glyceryl Isostearate , Maltodextrin , Pentylene Glycol , Xanthan Gum , Parfum / Fragrance Magnesium Defence Roll On: 882477 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Propylene Glycol , Parfum / Fragrance , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Hydroxyacetophenone , Magnesium Pca , Silica Silylate , Caprylyl Glycol , Dehydroxanthan Gum , Xanthan Gum
Check L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L 'Oreal Men Expert Defence Gift Set for Him in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


