Is L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
G926543 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Isododecane , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer , Butylene Glycol , Pentylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Peg/Ppg-10/1 Dimethicone , Sodium Chloride , Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate , Hexyl Laurate , Caprylyl Glycol , Phenoxyethanol , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Tocopherol , Panthenol , Aluminum Hydroxide , Hydroxyethyl Urea , Tin Oxide , Hydrated Silica , Methicone , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Mica , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide , Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 7]. (F.I.L. D167167/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid


