Is L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- caprylyl glycol
- hydroxyethyl urea
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G926543 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Dimethicone , Isododecane , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Methyl Methacrylate Crosspolymer , Butylene Glycol , Pentylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Peg/Ppg-10/1 Dimethicone , Sodium Chloride , Polyglyceryl-4 Isostearate , Hexyl Laurate , Caprylyl Glycol , Phenoxyethanol , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Tocopherol , Panthenol , Aluminum Hydroxide , Hydroxyethyl Urea , Tin Oxide , Hydrated Silica , Methicone , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Mica , Ci 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide , Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake , Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake , Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake , Ci 15850 / Red 7]. (F.I.L. D167167/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Foundation, True Match with Hyaluronic Acid and SPF 16, 8.5W, 30ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Unknown · Liquid


