Is L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 100 Ice Sparkle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sorbitan stearate
  • sodium stearate
  • glycerin
  • butylene glycol

sorbitan stearate

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water , Butylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Sodium Stearate , Sorbitan Isostearate , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , Sorbitan Stearate , Silica Silylate [Nano] / Silica Silylate , Phenoxyethanol , Silica , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Sodium Hydroxide , Citric Acid , Tin Oxide , Sodium Phosphate , Disodium Phosphate , Polysorbate 60 , [+/- May Contain , Mica , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , ]

Check L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 100 Ice Sparkle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 100 Ice Sparkle | Spoonful