Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-40 Stearate , Glyceryl Stearate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract / Matricaria Flower Extract , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Zea Mays Oil / Corn Oil , C13-14 Isoparaffin , Stearyl Alcohol , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Paraffin , Sorbitan Tristearate , Glucose , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Myristyl Alcohol , Urtica Dioica Extract / Nettle Extract , Equisetum Arvense Extract , Adenosine , Disodium Edta , Propylene Glycol , Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract , Hydrolyzed Rice Protein , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Laureth-7 , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil , Panthenol , Pentylene Glycol , Betula Alba Leaf Extract , Ethylhexylglycerin , Polyacrylamide , Butylene Glycol , Oryza Sativa Bran Oil / Rice Bran Oil , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance

Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle