Is L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
- oryza sativa bran oil / rice bran oil
aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Dimethicone , Glycerin , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-40 Stearate , Glyceryl Stearate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Paraffinum Liquidum / Mineral Oil , Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract / Matricaria Flower Extract , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Zea Mays Oil / Corn Oil , C13-14 Isoparaffin , Stearyl Alcohol , Cera Microcristallina / Microcrystalline Wax , Paraffin , Sorbitan Tristearate , Glucose , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Myristyl Alcohol , Urtica Dioica Extract / Nettle Extract , Equisetum Arvense Extract , Adenosine , Disodium Edta , Propylene Glycol , Hydrolyzed Opuntia Ficus-Indica Flower Extract , Hydrolyzed Rice Protein , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Caprylyl Glycol , Citric Acid , Laureth-7 , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Passiflora Edulis Seed Oil , Panthenol , Pentylene Glycol , Betula Alba Leaf Extract , Ethylhexylglycerin , Polyacrylamide , Butylene Glycol , Oryza Sativa Bran Oil / Rice Bran Oil , Tocopherol , Ascorbyl Palmitate , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Phenoxyethanol , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Benzyl Alcohol , Parfum / Fragrance
Check L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Wrinkle Expert Night Cream, Specifically formulated for women 65+, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


