Is L & P Soft Drink Lemon & Paeroa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 170
170
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Flavour, Mineral Salts (504, 500, 170), Colour (150d).
Check L & P Soft Drink Lemon & Paeroa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L & P Soft Drink Lemon & Paeroa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L & P Soft Drink Lemon & Paeroa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


