Is L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-tyrosine
L-tyrosine
Dietitian noteTyrosine can be synthesized or derived from plants, but according to the European Food Safety Authority, it is hydrolyzed from bird feather keratin. It may also be hydrolyzed from casein (milk).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L-tyrosine, Encapsulated In A Vcaps Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water), With Rice Powder, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


