Is L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS Vegan?

Ingredients
L-tyrosine, Encapsulated In A Vcaps Capsule (Cellulose, Purified Water), With Rice Powder, Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant)
Check L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Member's Mark Purified Water 500 ml
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
L-TYROSINE 500 MG - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


