Is La Banderita Burrito Extra Large Flour Tortillas Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Extra-large tortillas offer a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a soft, pliable texture that holds fillings for burritos and wraps. Reviewers often note easy heating and good size for hearty portions, while some report occasional tearing or inconsistent thickness; commonly used for quesadillas, breakfast rolls, and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Unbleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin And Folic Acid), Water, Vegetable Shortening (contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil And/or Corn Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Aluminum-free Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Protein, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Dough Conditioner (fumaric Acid, Gum Blend, Mono-and Diglycerides, Sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Wheat.

Check La Banderita Burrito Extra Large Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Banderita Burrito Extra Large Flour Tortillas is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSnacking