Is La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • enriched bleached flour

enriched bleached flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour, Water, Vegetable Shortening (Hydrogenated Soybean, Cottonseed Oils), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Fumaric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Distilled Mono And Diglycerides And Sugar, Contains: Whea

Check La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Banderita Flour Tortillas, 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking