Is La Banderita® Gluten Free Tostadas Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nixtamalized Corn Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Cottonseed Oil, Palm Olein Oil, Canola Oil or Soybean Oil), Iodized Sea Salt Yellow 5, Yellow 6 and Red 40.
Check La Banderita® Gluten Free Tostadas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita® Gluten Free Tostadas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita® Gluten Free Tostadas is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano's
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


