Is La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas, 80 ct Pescatarian?

Description
La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas 80 ct are made with 73.4oz bags of corn, resulting in a delicious and soft tortilla. People appreciate the delicate packaging, ensuring that the tortillas remain fresh. Many customers express their satisfaction in finding real tortillas, indicating the authenticity of the product. With these tortillas, customers can enjoy the authentic taste and texture that they desire.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- contains 2% or less of the following: glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas 80 ct are made with 73.4oz bags of corn, resulting in a delicious and soft tortilla. People appreciate the delicate packaging, ensuring that the tortillas remain fresh. Many customers express their satisfaction in finding real tortillas, indicating the authenticity of the product. With these tortillas, customers can enjoy the authentic taste and texture that they desire.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Grain Corn, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerin, Preservatives (Propionic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Benzoic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide), Xanthan Gum.
Check La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas, 80 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas, 80 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Banderita White Corn 6 Tortillas, 80 ct is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


