Is La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato pulp and cherry tomato puree 89,7%, extra virgin olive oil, onions, carrots, sweet pepper, celery, sea salt, pepper,acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


