Is La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato pulp and cherry tomato puree 89,7%, extra virgin olive oil, onions, carrots, sweet pepper, celery, sea salt, pepper,acidity regulator (citric acid)
Check La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
La Bella Ciliegino Sweet Cherry Tomato Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


