Is La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Dextrose, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Maize Starch, Humectant (420), Flavour, Emulsifiers (322, 471) and Colour (133).
Check La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Toxic Waste Slime Licker Sour Liquid Candy
Sour Caramel Apple Filled Rolls
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


