Is La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 322
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Dextrose, Non-Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Maize Starch, Humectant (420), Flavour, Emulsifiers (322, 471) and Colour (133).
Check La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La bluey liquid filled sour chew tongue painter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Sweet and Sour Filled Twists in Cherry and Citrus Punch Flavors Cherry Kick & Citrus Punch
Advil Liqui-Gels Temporary Pain Relief Ibuprofen Liquid Filled Capsules
Toxic Waste Slime Licker Sour Liquid Candy
Sour Caramel Apple Filled Rolls
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


