Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pasteurized goat milk, honey granules (refinery sucrose syrup, honey), salt, cheese cultures, vegetal rennet, natamycin (natural mold & yeast inhibitor)

Check La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? La Bonne Vie Goat Cheese Log With Honey | Spoonful