Is La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized goats milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Goats Milk, Black Summer Truffle Breakings (Black Summer Truffle, Truffle Juice [Black Summer Truffle, Water], Salt, Natural Truffle Flavor), Salt, Enzymes.
Check La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Bonne Vie Goat Log Truffle - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


