Is La Bonne Vie Spreadable Goat Cheese Pyramid Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat's milk
  • microbial enzymes

pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Salt, Lactic Starters, Microbial Enzymes

Check La Bonne Vie Spreadable Goat Cheese Pyramid against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Bonne Vie Spreadable Goat Cheese Pyramid is available at 3 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerFry's

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing