Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Two parbaked French baguettes offer a crisp, golden crust and an airy, tender crumb that toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, bruschetta, dipping, or as a table side, reviewers praise bakery-fresh texture after baking and convenience for freezing, while noting occasional inconsistency in crust hardness and storage results across batches.

Description
Two parbaked French baguettes offer a crisp, golden crust and an airy, tender crumb that toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, bruschetta, dipping, or as a table side, reviewers praise bakery-fresh texture after baking and convenience for freezing, while noting occasional inconsistency in crust hardness and storage results across batches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Salt, Yeast, Semolina, Cultured Wheat Starch, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
Redding French Bakery Fisherman's Wharf Style Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Variety Pack (2 oz., 24 twin pks.)
Nature's Bakery, Raspberry Fig Bar, Twin Pack, 2 oz Each, 18 Count Box
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH TAKE & BAKE BREAD
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


