Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Two parbaked French baguettes offer a crisp, golden crust and an airy, tender crumb that toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, bruschetta, dipping, or as a table side, reviewers praise bakery-fresh texture after baking and convenience for freezing, while noting occasional inconsistency in crust hardness and storage results across batches.

Description
Two parbaked French baguettes offer a crisp, golden crust and an airy, tender crumb that toasts well. Commonly used for sandwiches, bruschetta, dipping, or as a table side, reviewers praise bakery-fresh texture after baking and convenience for freezing, while noting occasional inconsistency in crust hardness and storage results across batches.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sour Culture, Salt, Yeast, Semolina, Cultured Wheat Starch, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enzymes
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count
Redding French Bakery Fisherman's Wharf Style Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz
Nature's Bakery Fig Bar Variety Pack (2 oz., 24 twin pks.)
Nature's Bakery, Raspberry Fig Bar, Twin Pack, 2 oz Each, 18 Count Box
SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH TAKE & BAKE BREAD
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread French Baguette Twin Pack 2 Count - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


