Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sour Culture, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, White Degerminated Corn Meal, Gum Arabic
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count
ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


