Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- cultured wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Sour Culture, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Guar Gum, White Degerminated Corn Meal, Gum Arabic
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Marketside Italian Style Ciabatta Sandwich Rolls, 18 oz (6 Count), Shelf-Stable
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Dave's Killer Bread Sandwich Rolls Done Right, Organic White Bread Sandwich Rolls, 6 Count
ACE Bakery® Classic White Bistro Loaf Bread, 1 Count, 21 oz
Dave's Killer Bread 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Sandwich Rolls, Organic Sub Rolls, 6 Count
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Bread Rolls Rustic Ciabatta 4 Count - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


