Is La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Rustic Ciabatta Loaf Bread - 12 Oz. Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- semolina
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat
- organic whole wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sour Culture, Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Semolina, Cultured Wheat Starch, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Enzymes
Check La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Rustic Ciabatta Loaf Bread - 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Rustic Ciabatta Loaf Bread - 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
La Brea Bakery Take & Bake Rustic Ciabatta Loaf Bread - 12 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


