Is La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHITE RYE FLOUR SOUR CULTURE, SALT, YEAST, DRIED EXTRACT OF MALTED BARLEY & CORN, WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, GAUR GUM, GUM ARABIC, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN MEAL

Check La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go