Is La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHITE RYE FLOUR SOUR CULTURE, SALT, YEAST, DRIED EXTRACT OF MALTED BARLEY & CORN, WHEAT FLOUR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, GAUR GUM, GUM ARABIC, DEGERMINATED WHITE CORN MEAL

Check La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

La Brea Take & Bake Tuscan Bread Loaf is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go