Is La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Specially Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Water, Calcium Propionate And Carboxymethyl Cellulose (To Preserve Freshness), Monocalcium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Fumaric Acid (A Dough Conditioner))
Check La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Centroamericana: Corn Tortillas, 12 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


