Is LA CHOCOLAT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA, MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- nonfat milk solids
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium citrate
- natural flavors
- +2 more
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES(CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUGAR), KOSHER GELATIN, COFFEE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, CARAMEL COLOR, PECTIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), MALIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check LA CHOCOLAT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA, MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LA CHOCOLAT, PROBIOTIC LOWFAT YOGURT WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MOCHA, MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


