Is La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Canned mix delivers a mild, savory flavor with a crisp-tender texture, commonly used to speed stir-fries, noodle dishes, soups, and casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and reliable pantry-ready use, while noting occasional variability in bite and seasoning; frequently chosen for quick meal preparation and simple vegetable add-ins in everyday home cooking.
Why it's not tree nut free
- water chestnuts
water chestnuts
Dietitian noteChestnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canned mix delivers a mild, savory flavor with a crisp-tender texture, commonly used to speed stir-fries, noodle dishes, soups, and casseroles. Reviewers cite convenience and reliable pantry-ready use, while noting occasional variability in bite and seasoning; frequently chosen for quick meal preparation and simple vegetable add-ins in everyday home cooking.
Ingredients
Bean Sprouts, Celery, Water, Salt, Water Chestnuts, Onions, Carrots, Bamboo Shoots, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Red Bell Peppers, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Garlic, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Citric Acid, Flavor
Check La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
La Choy Chop Suey Vegetables, 28 Ounce, 28 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


